INFORMATION ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA;

 

As Nexus Diyafon Akilli Ev Sistemleri Ic ve Dis Ticaret Anonim Sirketi, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of your personal data in accordance with Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”). We would like to inform our customers about our purpose and methods of collecting, processing and transferring personal data and, accordingly, your rights arising from the Law.

 

1. Methods for collecting personal data;

 

As Nexus Nexus Diyafon Akilli Ev Sistemleri Ic ve Dis Ticaret Anonim Sirketi, in the capacity of a data controller, in order to you to benefit from the services of our brands, to inform you about our campaigns as you approve, to record your suggestions and complaints, to establish better service standards for you, and to determine and implement commercial and business strategies as Nexus Diyafon Akilli Ev Sistemleri Ic ve Dis Ticaret Anonim Sirketi, we collect your personal data verbally, in writing or electronically, through websites, social media channels, mobile applications, and similar means. within the framework of our legal obligations arising from the legislation.

 

2. Processing of personal data and the purposes of processing the personal data;

 

As Nexus Nexus Diyafon Akilli Ev Sistemleri Ic ve Dis Ticaret Anonim Sirketi, in the capacity of a data controller, your personal and/or sensitive personal data obtained by your consent may be collected in whole or in part, can be recorded, stored, kept, changed, updated, periodically checked, rearranged, classified, be stored for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed or for the period stipulated in the relevant law through all kinds of channels including but not limited to our call centers, written communication channels, social media pages, mobile communication channels, in-store communication channels, etc. and in case of legal or service-related actual requirements, it can be shared/transferred with private-legal persons with whom Nexus Diyafon Akilli Ev Sistemleri Ic ve Dis Ticaret Anonim Sirketi works, or with public institutions and organizations for which it is legally liable, and/or with the relevant third party real person/legal persons residing in Turkey or abroad and may be transferred abroad in case of legal or service-related actual requirements.

In order for Nexus Diyafon Akilli Ev Sistemleri Ic ve Dis Ticaret Anonim Sirket customers to benefit from the services of our brands, to inform you about our campaigns if you approve, to record your suggestions and complaints, and to establish better service standards for you, as Nexus Diyafon Akilli Ev Sistemleri Ic ve Dis Ticaret Anonim Sirketi, we hereby inform you that we may process your personal data for purposes such as determining and implementing commercial and business strategies, but in any events, is being in line with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and the relevant legislation.

 

3. Transfer of Personal Data;

 

Nexus Diyafon Akilli Ev Sistemleri Ic ve Dis Ticaret Anonim Sirketi will be able to share your personal data, only based on your express consent or within the framework of the security and confidentiality principles specified in the Law, in order to carry out Company activities, to establish a business relationship between data owners and our customers and/or to conduct meetings for this purpose, to provide services, opportunities and facilities, and to increase service quality in the country, provided that adequate precautions are taken, and abroad, provided that the necessary security measures are taken, with our group companies, business partners, customers with whom we have contracted and provided services due to our activities, suppliers, audit companies or public institutions or organizations that are authorized to request this data due to a legal obligation, and to other relevant authorities.

 

4. Rights of the Personal Data Owner enumerated in Article 11 of the law on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”);

 

Nexus Diyafon Akilli Ev Sistemleri Ic ve Dis Ticaret Anonim Sirketi shall respond to the following requests of the interested parties:

a) To learn whether Nexus Diyafon Akilli Ev Sistemleri Ic ve Dis Ticaret Anonim Sirketi is processing their personal data and which personal data is being processed,

b) Getting information about the purposes of the processing activity,

c) Learning the third parties to whom Nexus Diyafon Akilli Ev Sistemleri Ic ve Dis Ticaret Anonim Sirketi has transferred personal data in the country or abroad,

d) Request the correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,

e) Requesting the deletion or erasure of personal data in accordance with the Law,

f) In case of requesting for correction, deletion, or erasure of personal data; requesting the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred to be informed about the transaction.

g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself/herself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems and

h) Getting a copy of their personal data.

 

You can contact us with your comments and questions.

 

Title: Nexus Dıyafon Akıllı Ev Sistemleri İç ve Dış Ticaret Anonim Şirketi

Phone: 0212 909 8 876

Mersis Number: 0631151526700001

Tax Office: Zincirlikuyu

Tax Number: 6311515267

Address: Esentepe Mah. Büyükdere Cad. Loft Residance No:201/6 Levent Şişli İstanbul

E-Mail: [email protected]

 

Privacy and Security

 

In order to better serve its customers, Nexus Diyafon Akilli Ev Sistemleri Ic ve Dis Ticaret Anonim Sirketi requests some of your personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.). This information collected on the servers of Nexus Diyafon Akilli Ev Sistemleri Ic ve Dis Ticaret Anonim Sirketi is used only within Nexus Diyafon Akilli Ev Sistemleri Ic ve Dis Ticaret Anonim Sirketi for periodic campaigns, designing special promotional activities for customer profiles, and customer "classification" studies aimed at not sending spam e-mails. Nexus Diyafon Akilli Ev Sistemleri Ic ve Dis Ticaret Anonim Sirketi does not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties without the knowledge of related members and without any other instruction and does not use or sell them for commercial purposes for any reason other than its activities.

 

Customer information shall only be disclosed to official authorities if this information is requested by the official authorities and when it is mandatory to make a statement to the official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the applicable mandatory legislation.

 

All the information that the customer enters into the system can only be accessed by the customer, and only the customer can change this information. It is impossible for someone else to access and change this information. Your credit card information requested on the payment page is not kept on the servers of Nexus Diyafon Akilli Ev Sistemleri Ic ve Dis Ticaret Anonim Sirketi or the companies serving it in order to keep the security of our valued customers at the highest level. In this way, all transactions for payment are made between the bank and your computer via the Nexus Diyafon Akilli Ev Sistemleri Ic ve Dis Ticaret Anonim Sirketi interface.

 

The Use of Cookies

 

 

Cookies are small text files or information saved on your computer or mobile device (such as a smartphone or tablet) when you visit our site.

 

We use cookies to make our sites easier to use and tailored to your interests and needs. Websites can read and write these cookies in the order to allow important information about you to be remembered (such as remembering your preference settings) and to make you recognized and provide you with a more appropriate website.

 

Cookies also help speed up your future processes on our sites. In addition, we may also use cookies to collect statistical information about the use of our Sites to understand how visitors use our Sites and to improve the design and usability of our Sites.

 

 

Nexus Dıyafon Akıllı Ev Sistemleri İç ve Dış Ticaret Anonim Şirketi

 

Address: Esentepe Mah. Büyükdere Cad. Loft Residance No:201/6 Levent Şişli İstanbul

 

Phone: 0212 909 8 876

Cookie

Cookies are used to enable you to make the most of our site. By accessing this site, you are deemed to have accepted the use cookies. For detailed information see Cookie Policy